Organizations

  • 11th District Democrats
  • 32nd District Democrats
  • 34th District Democrats
  • 36th District Democrats
  • 37th District Democrats
  • 43rd District Democrats
  • 46th District Democrats
  • King County Democrats
  • King County Young Democrats
  • Metropolitan Democratic Club of Seattle
  • AFGE Local 3937
  • AFSCME Council 2
  • Amalgamated Transit Union Local 587
  • Asian Pacific Islander Americans for Civic Engagement (APACE)
  • Central Puget Sound Carpenters Local Union 30
  • Communication Workers of America, Local 7800
  • FEM PAC
  • Fuse Washington
  • Heat & Frost Insulators Union, Local 7
  • Hod Carriers and General Laborers Union Local 242
  • International Aerospace Machinists Lodge 751
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 46
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 77
  • International Longshore and Warehouse Union Local 19
  • Iron Workers Local 86
  • IUOE Local 302
  • IUOE Local 609
  • IUPAT DC 5
  • Laborers Local 440
  • Laborers Local 1239
  • Latino Political Action Committee of Washington (Latino PAC)
  • MLKCLC AFL-CIO
  • National Association of Letter Carriers Local 79
  • National Women’s Political Caucus
  • National Women’s Political Caucus of Washington State
  • Northwest Urbanist
  • OneAmerica Votes
  • OPEIU Local 8
  • Pierce County Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO
  • Planned Parenthood Votes Northwest and Hawaii
  • Professional and Technical Employees Local 17
  • Railroad Workers SMART UTU
  • Retired Public Employees Council, Chapter 3
  • Sailors’ Union of the Pacific
  • Seattle Building and Construction Trades, AFL-CIO
  • Seattle Education Association
  • Seattle Fire Fighters Union IAFF Local 27
  • Seattle Subway
  • Seattle Transit Blog
  • SEIU 6
  • SEIU 775
  • SEIU 925
  • SEIU 1199NW
  • Sheet Metal Workers Local 66
  • Sierra Club
  • Teamsters Local 117
  • The Urbanist
  • UAW 4121
  • UNITE HERE! Local 8 Hospitality Union of the Northwest
  • United Food and Commercial Workers Local 21
  • Washington Bikes
  • Washington Conservation Voters
  • Washington Federation of State Employees Local 443
  • Washington Interior Systems Local 41
  • Washington Public Employees Association (WPEA)
  • Young Democrats at the University of Washington

Elected Officials

  • US Rep. Pramila Jayapal (D-7th CD)
  • Attorney General Bob Ferguson (D)
  • Lieutenant Governor Cyrus Habib (D)
  • Commissioner of Public Lands Hilary Franz (D)
  • Insurance Commissioner Mike Kreidler (D)
  • State Senator Sharon Nelson (D-34th LD) Minority Leader
  • State Senator Bob Hasegawa (D-11th LD)
  • State Senator Christine Rolfes (D-23rd LD)
  • State Senator David Frockt (D-46th LD)
  • State Senator John McCoy (D-38th LD)
  • State Senator Karen Keiser (D-33rd LD)
  • State Senator Lisa Wellman (D-41st LD)
  • State Senator Maralyn Chase (D-32nd LD)
  • State Senator Rebecca Saldaña (D-37th LD)
  • State Senator Reuven Carlyle (D-36th LD)
  • State Senator Steven Conway (D-29th LD)
  • State Rep. Beth Doglio (D-22nd)
  • State Rep. Cindy Ryu (D-32nd LD)
  • State Rep. Eileen Cody (D-34th)
  • State Rep. Eric Pettigrew (D-37th)
  • State Rep. Frank Chopp (D-43rd LD) Speaker of the House
  • State Rep. Gerry Pollet (D-46th LD)
  • State Rep. Javier Valdez (D-46th LD)
  • State Rep. Joe Fitzgibbon (D-34th LD)
  • State Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self (D-21st LD)
  • State Rep. Nicole Macri (D-43rd LD)
  • State Rep. Noel Frame (D-36th LD)
  • State Rep. Steve Bergquist (D-11th LD)
  • State Rep. Zack Hudgins (D-11th LD)
  • King County Executive Dow Constantine
  • King County Councilmember Rod Dembowski
  • King County Councilmember Larry Gossett
  • King County Councilmember Dave Upthegrove
  • Seattle City Councilmember Sally Bagshaw
  • Seattle City Councilmember Lorena González
  • Seattle City Councilmember Rob Johnson
  • Seattle City Councilmember Debora Juarez
  • Seattle City Councilmember Mike O’Brien
  • Former King County Executive Ron Sims
  • Former Seattle City Councilmember Jan Drago
  • Former State Senator Adam Kline (D-37th LD)
  • Former State Senator Chris Marr (D-6th LD)
  • Former State Senator Claudia Kauffman (D-47th LD)
  • Former State Rep. Brady Walkinshaw (D-43rd LD)
  • Former State Rep. Jessyn Farrell (D-46th LD)
  • Former State Rep. Phyllis Gutierrez Kenney (D-46th LD)
  • Former State Rep. Seth Armstrong (D-36th LD)
  • Former State Rep. Tim Probst (D-17th LD)
  • Former State Rep. Velma Veloria (D-11th LD)
  • Betty Patu, District 7 School Board

Selected Community Members

* Organizations for identification purposes only.

  • Aiko Schaefer,
    Community Leader
  • Aisling Kerins,
    AK Consulting
  • Alissa Haslam,
    Win/Win Network*
  • Barbara Wright
    Healthy Community Advocate
  • Ben Golden,
    Tune*
  • Beto Yarce,
    Entrepreneur and Nonprofit Leader
  • Bill Fletcher Jr.,
    National Labor and Racial Justice Leader
  • Brianna Thomas,
    Community Leader
  • Candace Inagi,
    ACRS*
  • Carolina Lucero,
    SeaMar Community Health Centers*
  • Casey Turpin,
    Foster Care Advocate
  • Cathy Allen,
    Center for Women in Democracy*
  • Christine Lindquist,
    Washington State Health Care Access Alliance*
  • Cindy Domingo,
    Community Leader
  • Claude Burfect,
    Coalition of Black Trade Unionists
  • Dale Bright,
    President, MLKCLC*
  • David Loud,
    Former Community Liason to Congressman Jim McDermott*
  • David McLanahan MD,
    Physicians for a National Health Program – Western Washington*
  • David Rolf,
    President, SEIU 775*
  • David Schmitz,
    Former Leader, UFCW 21*
  • Debbie Carlsen
    LGBTQ Advocate
  • Dmitri Iglitzin,
    Attorney
  • Doris Koo,
    Affordable Housing Advocate
  • Dr. Ben Danielson,
    Odessa Brown Clinic
  • Dr. Charles Mayer,
    MD Family Doctor
  • Dr. Lisa Plymate,
    MD Internist
  • Edie Gilliss,
    Community Activist
  • Eileen Quigley,
    Environmental Justice Advocate
  • EJ Juárez,
    Amplify*
  • Elizabeth Ford,
    Workers Rights Lawyer
  • Emilio Garza,
    Executive Director, The Washington Bus*
  • Estela Ortega,
    Executive Director, El Centro de la Raza*
  • Fe Lopez,
    Community Leader
  • Felipe Rodriguez-Flores,
    Immigrant and Environmental Advocate
  • Fernando Mejia-Ledesma,
    Main Street Alliance*
  • Frank Irigon,
    Community Justice and API Leader
  • Gabriela Quintana,
    Quintana Consultants*
  • Gavin Sullivan,
    Principal, The Madrona Bureau*
  • Hilary Stern
    Founding Executive Director, Casa Latina*
  • Hiroshi Nakano,
    Valley Medical Center*
  • Jacquie Jones-Walsh,
    Coalition of Black Trade Unionists
  • Janet Chung
    Women’s Rights, Health, and Economic Justice Advocate
  • Janet Varon,
    Health Care Advocate*
  • Jasmine Marwaha,
    Community Leader
  • Jeff Johnson,
    Washington State Labor Council, AFL-CIO*
  • Jeff Natter,
    Pacific Hospital Preservation and Development Authority*
  • Jessa Lewis,
    Economic Justice Advocate
  • John Tirpak,
    Unemployment Law Project*
  • Jon Gould,
    Children’s Advocate
  • Jorge Baron,
    Northwest Immigrant Rights Project*
  • Josh Fogt,
    Fair Work Center*
  • Juan Boca 
    El Comité*
  • Julie Peterson,
    Foundation for Healthy Generations*
  • Kristin Rowe-Finkbeiner,
    Moms Rising*
  • Liz Berry,
    National Women’s Political Caucus of WA*
  • Lynne Dodson,
    Washington State Labor Council, AFL-CIO*
  • Maggie Humphreys,
    Moms Rising*
  • Makini Howell,
    Plum Restaurants
  • Marc Cote,
    Terrell | Marshall Law Group PLLC*
  • Marcos Martinez,
    Casa Latina*
  • Marilyn Watkins,
    Economic Opportunity Institute*
  • Mark Mcdermott,
    Community Organizer
  • Marty Garfinkel,
    Schroeter, Goldmark & Bender Law*
  • Mary Selecky,
    former Secretary, WA State Department of Health
  • Michael Maddux,
    Housing Advocate
  • Michael Tamayo,
    Seattle Education Association*
  • Michele Thomas,
    Tenants Rights and Affordable Housing Advocate
  • Miguel Bocanegra,
    MacDonald Hoague & Bayless Law*
  • Misha Werschkul,
    WA State Budget and Policy Center*
  • Nancy Amidei,
    Public Policy Advocate
  • Nicole Keenan,
    Fair Work Center*
  • Nicole Grant,
    Executive Director, MLKCLC*
  • Pam Crone,
    Healthcare and Human Service Advocate
  • Paola Maranan,
    Children’s Advocate
  • Patty Hayes,
    Seattle & King County*
  • Paul Benz,
    Faith Action Network*
  • Paul Feldman,
    Community and LGBTQ Leader
  • Peter Bloch Garcia,
    Progreso: Latino Progress*
  • R. Omar Riojas,
    Board President, Northwest Immigrant Rights Project*
  • Rick Polintan,
    Community and Labor Leader
  • Robby Stern
    Activist Retiree
  • Rogelio Riojas,
    SeaMar Community Health Centers*
  • Sean Corry,
    Sprague Israel Giles, Inc.*
  • Sharon Maeda,
    Community Organizer
  • Stephanie Celt,
    Environmental Justice Advocate
  • Sudha Nandagopal
    Environmental Advocate
  • Summer Stinson
    Vice President, Washington’s Paramount Duty*
  • Sutapa Basu,
    Educator and Community Activist
  • Tammy Morales,
    Community Leader
  • Ted Sturdevant
    Formerly Gov. Jay Inslee’s Director of Policy and Legislative Affairs
  • Tom Byers,
    Housing Justice Advocate
  • Tony Lee,
    API and Human Rights Advocate
  • Tony To
    Housing Leader
  • Toshiko Hasegawa,
    Japanese American Citizens League*
  • Zachary DeWolf,
    Homelessness and Housing Advocate

12 hours ago

Teresa Mosqueda

We’re one week away - ballots due by Aug 1! With your vote, I'll be there fighting back Trump attacks and protecting all of our residents' health!July 24, 2017 ... See MoreSee Less

Video image

Comment on Facebook

We mailed our ballots this morning! #TeamTeresa