Organizations

  • 11th District Democrats
  • 32nd District Democrats
  • 34th District Democrats
  • 36th District Democrats
  • 37th District Democrats
  • 43rd District Democrats
  • 46th District Democrats
  • King County Democrats
  • King County Young Democrats
  • Metropolitan Democratic Club of Seattle
  • American Federation of Government Employees Local 3937
  • American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees Council 2
  • Amalgamated Transit Union Local 587
  • Asian Pacific Islander Americans for Civic Engagement (APACE)
  • Central Puget Sound Carpenters Local Union 30
  • Communication Workers of America, Local 7800
  • FEM PAC
  • Fuse Washington
  • Heat & Frost Insulators Union, Local 7
  • Hod Carriers and General Laborers Union Local 242
  • International Aerospace Machinists Lodge 751
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 46
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 77
  • International Longshore and Warehouse Union Local 19
  • Iron Workers Local 86
  • International Union of Operating Engineers Local 302
  • International Union of Operating Engineers Local 609
  • International Union of Painters and Allied Trades District Council 5
  • Laborers Local 440
  • Laborers Local 1239
  • Latino Political Action Committee of Washington (Latino PAC)
  • Masters Mates and Pilots
  • Martin Luther King County Labor Council, AFL-CIO
  • NARAL Pro-Choice Washington
  • National Association of Letter Carriers Local 79
  • National Women’s Political Caucus
  • National Women’s Political Caucus of Washington State
  • Northwest Urbanist
  • OneAmerica Votes
  • Office and Professional Employees International Union Local 8
  • Pierce County Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO
  • Planned Parenthood Votes Northwest and Hawaii
  • Professional and Technical Employees Local 17
  • Railroad Workers SMART UTU
  • Retired Public Employees Council, Chapter 3
  • Sailors’ Union of the Pacific
  • Seattle Building and Construction Trades, AFL-CIO
  • Seattle Education Association
  • Seattle Fire Fighters Union IAFF Local 27
  • Seattle Subway
  • Seattle Transit Blog
  • SEIU 6
  • SEIU 775
  • SEIU 925
  • SEIU 1199NW
  • Sheet Metal Workers Local 66
  • Sierra Club
  • Teamsters Local 117
  • Teamsters Local 174
  • Teamsters Local 763
  • The C is for Crank
  • Transportation for Washington
  • The Urbanist
  • UAW 4121
  • UNITE HERE! Local 8 Hospitality Union of the Northwest
  • United Food and Commercial Workers Local 21
  • Washington Bikes
  • Washington Conservation Voters
  • Washington Housing Alliance Action Fund
  • Washington Federation of State Employees Local 443
  • Washington Interior Systems Local 41
  • Washington Public Employees Association (WPEA)
  • Young Democrats at the University of Washington

Elected Officials

  • US Rep. Pramila Jayapal (D-7th CD)
  • Attorney General Bob Ferguson (D)
  • Lieutenant Governor Cyrus Habib (D)
  • Commissioner of Public Lands Hilary Franz (D)
  • Insurance Commissioner Mike Kreidler (D)
  • State Senator Sharon Nelson (D-34th LD) Minority Leader
  • State Senator Bob Hasegawa (D-11th LD)
  • State Senator Christine Rolfes (D-23rd LD)
  • State Senator David Frockt (D-46th LD)
  • State Senator John McCoy (D-38th LD)
  • State Senator Karen Keiser (D-33rd LD)
  • State Senator Lisa Wellman (D-41st LD)
  • State Senator Maralyn Chase (D-32nd LD)
  • State Senator Rebecca Saldaña (D-37th LD)
  • State Senator Reuven Carlyle (D-36th LD)
  • State Senator Steven Conway (D-29th LD)
  • State Rep. Beth Doglio (D-22nd)
  • State Rep. Cindy Ryu (D-32nd LD)
  • State Rep. Ruth Kagi (D- 32nd LD)
  • State Rep. Eileen Cody (D-34th)
  • State Rep. Eric Pettigrew (D-37th)
  • State Rep. Frank Chopp (D-43rd LD) Speaker of the House
  • State Rep. Gael Tarleton (D-36th LD)
  • State Rep. Gerry Pollet (D-46th LD)
  • State Rep. Javier Valdez (D-46th LD)
  • State Rep. Joe Fitzgibbon (D-34th LD)
  • State Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self (D-21st LD)
  • State Rep. Nicole Macri (D-43rd LD)
  • State Rep. Noel Frame (D-36th LD)
  • State Rep. Steve Bergquist (D-11th LD)
  • State Rep. Zack Hudgins (D-11th LD)
  • King County Executive Dow Constantine
  • King County Councilmember Claudia Balducci
  • King County Councilmember Rod Dembowski
  • King County Councilmember Larry Gossett
  • King County Councilmember Dave Upthegrove
  • Seattle City Councilmember Sally Bagshaw
  • Seattle City Councilmember Lorena González
  • Seattle City Councilmember Rob Johnson
  • Seattle City Councilmember Debora Juarez
  • Seattle City Councilmember Mike O’Brien
  • Former Seattle City Councilmember Sally Clark
  • Former King County Executive Ron Sims
  • Former Seattle City Councilmember Jan Drago
  • Former State Senator Adam Kline (D-37th LD)
  • Former State Senator Chris Marr (D-6th LD)
  • Former State Senator Claudia Kauffman (D-47th LD)
  • Former State Rep. Brady Walkinshaw (D-43rd LD)
  • Former State Rep. Jessyn Farrell (D-46th LD)
  • Former State Rep. Marcie Maxwell (D-41st LD)
  • Former State Rep. Phyllis Gutierrez Kenney (D-46th LD)
  • Former State Rep. Seth Armstrong (D-36th LD)
  • Former State Rep. Tim Probst (D-17th LD)
  • Former State Rep. Velma Veloria (D-11th LD)
  • Betty Patu, District 7 School Board
  • Burien City Councilmember Lauren Berkowitz

Selected Community Members

* Organizations for identification purposes only.

  • Aiko Schaefer,
    Community Leader
  • Aisling Kerins,
    AK Consulting
  • Alissa Haslam,
    Win/Win Network*
  • Alan Durning,
    Sightline Executive Director*
  • Barbara Wright
    Healthy Community Advocate
  • Ben Golden,
    Tune*
  • Beto Yarce,
    Entrepreneur and Nonprofit Leader
  • Bill Fletcher Jr.,
    National Labor and Racial Justice Leader
  • Brianna Thomas,
    Community Leader
  • Candace Inagi,
    ACRS*
  • Carolina Lucero,
    SeaMar Community Health Centers*
  • Casey Turpin,
    Foster Care Advocate
  • Cathy Allen,
    Center for Women in Democracy*
  • Christine Lindquist,
    Washington State Health Care Access Alliance*
  • Cindy Domingo,
    Community Leader
  • Claude Burfect,
    Coalition of Black Trade Unionists
  • Charlene Strong,
    Chair, WA State Human Rights Commission*& Former City Council Candidate, Position 8
  • Dale Bright,
    President, MLKCLC*
  • David Loud,
    Former Community Liason to Congressman Jim McDermott*
  • David McLanahan MD,
    Physicians for a National Health Program – Western Washington*
  • David Rolf,
    President, SEIU 775*
  • David Schmitz,
    Former Leader, UFCW 21*
  • Debbie Carlsen
    LGBTQ Advocate
  • Dmitri Iglitzin,
    Attorney
  • Doris Koo,
    Affordable Housing Advocate
  • Dr. Ben Danielson,
    Odessa Brown Clinic
  • Dr. Charles Mayer,
    MD Family Doctor
  • Dr. Hisam Goueli,
    Medical and Public Health Expert & Former City Council Candidate, Position 8
  • Dr. Lisa Plymate,
    MD Internist
  • Edie Gilliss,
    Community Activist
  • Eileen Quigley,
    Environmental Justice Advocate
  • EJ Juárez,
    Amplify*
  • Elizabeth Ford,
    Workers Rights Lawyer
  • Emilio Garza,
    Executive Director, The Washington Bus*
  • Estela Ortega,
    Executive Director, El Centro de la Raza*
  • Erin Jones,
    Education Equity Advocate
  • Fe Lopez,
    Community Leader
  • Felipe Rodriguez-Flores,
    Immigrant and Environmental Advocate
  • Fernando Mejia-Ledesma,
    Main Street Alliance*
  • Frank Irigon,
    Community Justice and API Leader
  • Gabriela Quintana,
    Quintana Consultants*
  • Gavin Sullivan,
    Principal, The Madrona Bureau*
  • Hilary Stern
    Founding Executive Director, Casa Latina*
  • Hiroshi Nakano,
    Valley Medical Center*
  • Jacquie Jones-Walsh,
    Coalition of Black Trade Unionists
  • Janet Chung
    Women’s Rights, Health, and Economic Justice Advocate
  • Janet Varon,
    Health Care Advocate*
  • Jasmine Marwaha,
    Community Leader
  • Jeff Johnson,
    Washington State Labor Council, AFL-CIO*
  • Jeff Sprung,
    Attorney for Whistle Blowers
  • Jeff Natter,
    Pacific Hospital Preservation and Development Authority*
  • Jessa Lewis,
    Economic Justice Advocate
  • John Tirpak,
    Unemployment Law Project*
  • Jon Gould,
    Children’s Advocate
  • Jorge Baron,
    Northwest Immigrant Rights Project*
  • Josh Fogt,
    Fair Work Center*
  • Juan Boca 
    El Comité*
  • Julie Peterson,
    Foundation for Healthy Generations*
  • Kristin Rowe-Finkbeiner,
    Moms Rising*
  • Liz Berry,
    National Women’s Political Caucus of WA*
  • Lynne Dodson,
    Washington State Labor Council, AFL-CIO*
  • Maggie Humphreys,
    Moms Rising*
  • Makini Howell,
    Plum Restaurants
  • Marc Cote,
    Terrell | Marshall Law Group PLLC*
  • Marcos Martinez,
    Casa Latina*
  • Marilyn Watkins,
    Economic Opportunity Institute*
  • Mark Mcdermott,
    Community Organizer
  • Marty Garfinkel,
    Schroeter, Goldmark & Bender Law*
  • Mary Selecky,
    former Secretary, WA State Department of Health
  • Michael Maddux,
    Housing Advocate
  • Michael Tamayo,
    Seattle Education Association*
  • Michele Thomas,
    Tenants Rights and Affordable Housing Advocate
  • Miguel Bocanegra,
    MacDonald Hoague & Bayless Law*
  • Misha Werschkul,
    WA State Budget and Policy Center*
  • Molly Moon,
    Small Business Owner
  • Nancy Amidei,
    Public Policy Advocate
  • Nicole Keenan,
    Fair Work Center*
  • Nicole Grant,
    Executive Director, MLKCLC*
  • Pam Crone,
    Healthcare and Human Service Advocate
  • Paola Maranan,
    Children’s Advocate
  • Patty Hayes,
    Seattle & King County*
  • Paul Benz,
    Faith Action Network*
  • Paul Feldman,
    Community and LGBTQ Leader
  • Peter Bloch Garcia,
    Progreso: Latino Progress*
  • R. Omar Riojas,
    Board President, Northwest Immigrant Rights Project*
  • Rick Polintan,
    Community and Labor Leader
  • Rich Stolz,
    Executive Director, OneAmerica*
  • Robby Stern
    Activist Retiree
  • Roberta Riley
    Community and Health Justice Advocate
  • Rogelio Riojas,
    SeaMar Community Health Centers*
  • Sean Corry,
    Sprague Israel Giles, Inc.*
  • Sharon Maeda,
    Community Organizer
  • Sheley Secrest,
    Vice President, King County NAACP* & Former City Council Candidate, Position 8
  • Stephanie Celt,
    Environmental Justice Advocate
  • Sudha Nandagopal
    Environmental Advocate
  • Summer Stinson
    Vice President, Washington’s Paramount Duty*
  • Sutapa Basu,
    Educator and Community Activist
  • Tammy Morales,
    Community Leader
  • Ted Sturdevant
    Formerly Gov. Jay Inslee’s Director of Policy and Legislative Affairs
  • Tom Byers,
    Housing Justice Advocate
  • Tina Podlodowski,
    Chair of the Washington State Democratic Party
  • Tony Lee,
    API and Human Rights Advocate
  • Tony To
    Housing Leader
  • Toshiko Hasegawa,
    Japanese American Citizens League*
  • Zachary DeWolf,
    Homelessness and Housing Advocate
Load more